NESTLADY Chamomile (Egyptian) - For salad dressings, soups, stews and teas 20g
Out of stock
- Although grown in Egypt, this is the same species of chamomile commonly referred to as German chamomile.
- The whole flowers are used alone or in combination with other herbs and spices to make tea blends, bath bags or tinctures.
- Store in an airtight container in a cool, dark place. Store chamomile at temperatures below 63°F.
- Chamomile is a popular botanical in natural products for skin and hair, including soaps, lotions, creams and shampoos. A rinse of strong tea adds highlights to blonde hair.
- Add the flowers to salad dressings, soups, stews and teas.